OpenMarine
Kplex settings - Printable Version

+- OpenMarine (http://forum.openmarine.net)
+-- Forum: OpenPlotter (http://forum.openmarine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: How do I...? (http://forum.openmarine.net/forumdisplay.php?fid=3)
+--- Thread: Kplex settings (/showthread.php?tid=1516)



Kplex settings - vagspel - 10-03-2018

Hi,
New to this forum but I need some help :-)
I have 3 connections under Kplex. One UDP in, one TCP out and one Serial in.
Trying to ad two more but Kplex does not save the new ones!?
I can ad them but when I start OpenPlotter again they are gone.
What am I doing wrong?
//Gunnar


RE: Kplex settings - PaddyB - 10-03-2018

(10-03-2018, 09:08 AM)vagspel Wrote: Hi,
New to this forum but I need some help :-)
I have 3 connections under Kplex. One UDP in, one TCP out and one Serial in.
Trying to ad two more but Kplex does not save the new ones!?
I can ad them but when I start OpenPlotter again they are gone.
What am I doing wrong?
//Gunnar

I just click  'add network", fill in the fields , then click "OK' the click "apply changes" - openplotter then restarts kplex and the new network is there.


RE: Kplex settings - vagspel - 10-03-2018

(10-03-2018, 09:56 AM)PaddyB Wrote:
(10-03-2018, 09:08 AM)vagspel Wrote: Hi,
New to this forum but I need some help :-)
I have 3 connections under Kplex. One UDP in, one TCP out and one Serial in.
Trying to add two more but Kplex does not save the new ones!?
I can add them but when I start OpenPlotter again they are gone.
What am I doing wrong?
//Gunnar

I just click  'add network", fill in the fields , then click "OK' the click "apply changes" - openplotter then restarts kplex and the new network is there.

Yes I was blind :-) Error 40 :-) (40 cm from the screen) Just forgot to role down the menu window!